Sr. No. | Facilities Available for Sports Activities | Number |
1. | Playgrounds |
|
3. | Courts:
|
01( Carved out in Auditorium) 02(Need Mending) |
2. | Gymnasium-
| Parallel Bars in Ground 01 01 01 05 |
4. | Wrestling Mats | 21 |
5. | Weight- Lifting and Power-Lifting Set | 01 |
6. | Other Facilities (for students Participating in University Level Activities)
| 1. Uniform and Kit Allowance-300/- 2. Travelling Allowance 3. D. A. 4. Breakfast -Preparation allowance (For Half K. G. Milk) for students who have qualified for inter college tournaments in sports like (Gymnastic, Athletics, Weight Lifting, Body Building). |
Divisional Level Inter College Competitions Conducted by College | |||
Sr. No. | Year | Committee | Competition |
1. | 2012-13 | Sports Committee | Division Level Wrestling Competitions |
2. | 2014-15 | Sports Committee | Division Level Football Competition |
Achievements of Students in Inter-College/University Level Sports Competitions | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2015-16 | 1. | Khritis Tiwari | Chess | Represented University | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Nemichand Mouria | Volleyball | Represented University | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Anawar Kathat | Kabaddi | Represented University | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Aadam Kathat | High Jump | First in University | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Trilok Singh |
| Second | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Prashant Singh |
| Second | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Prashant Singh | Hammer Throw | Third | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Sampat Singh | 5000m. Race | Second | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Ku. Rinku Mali | 400m. Race | Second | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Ku. Rinku Mali | 200m. Race | Third | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Ku. Rinku Mali | Triple Jump | Third | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Vinay Gujrati | 200m. Race | Second | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Maharban Kathat | 5000m. Race | Third | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Maharban Kathat | 400m. Relay | Third | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Mukan Singh | 400m. Relay | Third | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Ramesh Singh | 400m. Relay | Third | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Nand Singh | 400m. Relay | Third | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Raju Ram | Wight Lifting 52kg. | First | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Raju Ram | Power Lifting 59kg. | Second | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | Ranjeet Rathore | Wight-lifting 62 kg. | Second | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
21. | Ramesh Maknawa | Wight-lifting 66kg. | Second | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
22. | Kamal Kisore | Wight-lifting 74kg. | Third | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
23. | Radhe Shyam | Wight-lifting 77kg. | Second | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
24. | Radhe Shyam | Power Lifting 78kg. | Second | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Selected at Inter-university level
|